Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
 

2017 TV Nominees

Best Dramatic Series

Sponsored by: Innovate By Day

Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series

Sponsored by: Smiley Guy Studios

Best Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series

Sponsored by: Just For Laughs

Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series

Sponsored by: Cinespace Film Studios

Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series

Sponsored by: William F. White International & Comweb Group

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Sponsored by: Playback

Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series

Best Writing in a Dramatic Series

Sponsored by: Cogeco Program Development Fund

Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role

Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role

Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role

Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role

Best Sports Host in a Sports Program or Series

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series

Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series

Best Direction in a Documentary or Factual Series

Best Direction in a Documentary Program

Barbara Sears Award for Best Editorial Research

Best Achievement in Casting

Best Direction in a Lifestyle or Information Program or Series

Jim Morrison


You Gotta Eat Here:

Florence Edition – All’Antico Vinaio

Best Direction in a Live Sporting Event

Best Achievement in Make-Up

Sponsored by: M•A•C Cosmetics

Best Direction in a Reality / Competition Program or Series

Best Direction in a Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series

Barbara Sears Award for Best Visual Research

Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series

Best Costume Design

Best Host in a Variety or Reality/Competition Program or Series

Best Host or Interviewer in a News or Information Program or Series

Best Music Program or Series

Sponsored by: YANGAROO

Best News Anchor Local

Best News Anchor National

Best Original Music for a Non-Fiction Program or Series

Best Original Music Score for a Program

Sponsored by: Slaight Music

Best Original Music Score for a Series

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role or Guest Role in a Comedic Series

Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program

Best Performance in a Guest Role Dramatic Series

Best Performance in a Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series (Individual or Ensemble)

Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series

Best Photography in a Comedy Program or Series

Best Photography in a Documentary Program or Factual Series

Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series

Best Photography in a Lifestyle or Reality / Competition Program or Series

Ryan Shaw


The Amazing Race Canada:

Who’s Ready to Let It All Hang Out?

Best Photography in a News or Information Program, Series or Segment

Best Photography in a Variety Program or Series

Best Picture Editing in a Comedy Program or Series

Best Picture Editing in a Documentary Program or Series

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series

Best Picture Editing in a Factual Program or Series

Best Picture Editing in a Reality/Competition Program or Series

Best Picture Editing in a Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series

Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series

Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Non-Fiction Program or Series

Best Sound in a Non-Fiction Program or Series

Best Sports Analyst in a Sports Program or Series

Best Sports Play-by-Play Announcer

Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program

Best Writing in a Documentary Program or Series

Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series

Sponsored by: Don Carmody Productions & Don Carmody Television

Best Writing in a Factual Program or Series

Best Writing in a Lifestyle or Reality/Competition Program or Series

Best Writing in an Animated Program or Series

Sponsored by: DHX Media

Donald Brittain Award For Best Social/Political Documentary Program

Sponsored by: Rogers Group of Funds

Best Host in a Lifestyle Talk or Entertainment News Program or Series

Sponsored by: Corus Entertainment
PREVIOUS POSTSPage 2 of 47NEXT POSTS