Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
 

2017 Digital Media Nominees

Best Immersive Experience

Best Original Interactive Production Produced for Digital Media

Best Original Interactive Production Produced for Digital Media

Seances

Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media - Fiction

Sponsored by: Independent Production Fund
Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media - Fiction

YidLife Crisis

Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media - Fiction

Petrol

Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media - Fiction

Newborn Moms

Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media - Non-Fiction

Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media - Non-Fiction

Queer Hutterite

Best Cross-Platform Project - Fiction

Best Cross-Platform Project - Non-Fiction

Sponsored by: CBC Arts

Best Cross-Platform Project - Children's and Youth

Best Direction in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Best Direction in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Laura O’Grady


Queer Hutterite

Best Direction in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Rich Williamson


Frame 394

Best Direction in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Kevin Eastwood


The Death Debate

Best Performance by an Actress in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Best Performance by an Actress in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Emily Piggford


That's My DJ

Best Performance by an Actress in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Melissa D’Agostino


Tactical Girls

Best Performance by an Actress in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Nadine Djoury


Newborn Moms

Best Performance by an Actress in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Amber Goldfarb


LARPs

Best Performance by an Actress in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Lindsey Middleton


Counselling Vanessa

Best Performance by an Actor in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Best Performance by an Actor in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Jamie Elman


YidLife Crisis

Best Performance by an Actor in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Eli Batalion


YidLife Crisis

Best Performance by an Actor in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Kane Mahon


Petrol

Best Performance by an Actor in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Paul Soles


My 90-Year-Old Roommate

Best Performance by an Actor in a Program or Series Produced for Digital Media

Jesse Rath


The Brief

PREVIOUS POSTSPage 1 of 5NO NEW POSTS