Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
 
Rules and Regulations Committee

Film Rules and Regulations Committees

Steve Gravestock


Senior Programmer, TIFF

Luc Déry


Producer, micro_scope

Robert Lantos

Owner, Serendipity Point Films

Warren P. Sonoda


Representative, Directors Guild of Canada

Julia Neville


International Representative, IATSE

Laurie Channer


Representative, Writers Guild of Canada

David Gale


National Council Executive, ACTRA

Jonathan Ahee


President, NABET 700 CEP

Marc Séguin


Senior Vice-President, Policy, CMPA

Mark Slone


President, SloneSoup Inc.

Christina Kubacki


Senior Director, Acquisitions, Entertainment One

Tom Alexander


Director, Theatrical Releasing, Mongrel Media

Robin Smith


President, KinoSmith

Robin Mirsky


Executive Director, Rogers Group of Funds

Noah Segal


Co-President, Elevation Pictures Corp

Martin Katz


Founder and President, Prospero Pictures

Beth Janson


CEO, Academy of Canadian Cinema & Television

Patrice Lachance


Directrice, Academy of Canadian Cinema & Television

Documentary Rules and Regulations Committees

Caroline Christie


Editor

Chris McDonald


President, Hot Docs

Ed Barreveld


CEO, Storyline Entertainment

Jennifer Baichwal


Filmmaker, Mercury Films

Judy Holm


Owner, Markham Street Films

Nick de Pencier


Filmmaker, Mercury Films

Robin Smith


CEO, KinoSmith

Martin Katz


Founder and President, Prospero Pictures

Robin Mirsky


Executive Director, Rogers Group of Funds

Beth Janson


CEO, Academy of Canadian Cinema & Television

Television Rules and Regulations Committees

Robin Neinstein


Original Scripted and Factual Content, Corus Entertainment

Robin Mirsky


Executive Director at Rogers Group of Funds

Scott Henderson


Vice-President, Communications, Bell Media

Jennifer Dettman


Executive Director, Unscripted Content, CBC

Judy Chun


Legal Consultant, Canada Media Fund

Marcia Douglas


Director, Business Affairs & Digital Initiatives, Canadian Media Production Association

David Gale


Councillor, ACTRA National

TW Peacocke


Representative, Directors Guild of Canada

Julia Neville


International Representative, IATSE

Jonathan Ahee


President, NABET 700 CEP

Laurie Channer


Representative, Writers Guild of Canada

Robert Lang


President, Kensington Communications

Gina Vanni


VP, Finance & Production, Take 5 Productions

Mike Bickerton


Senior Producer, Insight Productions

Marla Boltman


VP, Business & Legal Affairs, Halfire Entertainment

Anne Marie La Traverse


Producer

Digital Media Rules and Regulations Comittees

Jonas Diamond


Executive Producer, Smiley Guy Studios

Jarrett Sherman


President, Exec. Producer, Digital Media Strategist, Digital Howard

Marcia Douglas


Director, Business Affairs & Digital Initiatives, Canadian Media Production Association

Davin Lengyel


Founder/Producer, Space Mop

Noora Abu Eitah


Executive Producer, Secret Location

Abby Ho


Global Creative Marketing, Netflix

Kim Gibson


Consultant, Industry Initiatives (Interactive Digital Media), OMDC

Zach Feldberg


Executive in Charge of Production, Digital Originals

Sara McLaren


Director, Communications, Entertainment Specialties and Pay Publicity

Jennie Robinson Faber


Executive Director, Dames Making Games

Élise Labbé


Head, Festivals and Audience Development, National Film Board of Canada

Blair Powers


Partner, Producer and Online Creative Director, Sinking Ship Entertainment

News & Sports Rules and Regulations Committees

Paul Rogers


News, CityTV

Ed Hall


Executive Producer, Sportsnet

Scott Henderson


VP, Communications, Bell Media

Anton Koschany


Executive Producer, W5

Mark Mietkiewicz


Senior Manager, CBC News

Trevor Pilling


Head of Sports Production, CBC

Nicole Durrant


Festival Coordinator, CBC

Ken Volden


VP, Exec. Producer, News and Studio Production, Bell Media

Ron Waksman


Senior Director, Global News