Your address will show here +12 34 56 78
 
Rules and Regulations Committee

Film Rules and Regulations Committees

Jonathan Ahee
President, NABET
Tom Alexander
Director, Theatrical Releasing, Mongrel Media
Louis Calabro
Director, Awards & Special Events, Academy
Laurie Channer
Director of Industrial Relations, WGC
Luc Déry
Producer & President, micro_scope
Ferne Downey
President, ACTRA
Beth Janson
Chief Executive Officer, Academy
Martin Katz
Producer & President, Prospero Pictures & Chair, Academy
Patrice Lachance
Executive Director, Academy Québec Bureau
Robert Lantos
Producer & Owner, Serendipity Point Films
Robin Mirsky
Executive Director, Rogers Group of Funds
Julia Neville
International Representative, IATSE
Marc Séguin
Senior Vice-President, Policy, CMPA
Magali Simard
Manager, Film Programmes & Programmer, TIFF
Mark Slone
Executive Vice-President, Theatrical Distribution, eOne Films
Robin Smith
President, KinoSmith & CEO, Blue Ice Docs
Warren Sonoda
Directors Caucus Representative, DGC
Kevin Tierney
President, Producer & Writer, Park Ex Pictures
Documentary Rules and Regulations Committees

Jennifer Baichwal
Filmmaker, Mercury Films
Ed Barreveld
Producer & CEO, Storyline Entertainment
Louis Calabro
Director, Awards & Special Events, Academy
Caroline Christie
Documentary Editor
Nick de Pencier
Filmmaker & DOP, Mercury Films
Beth Janson
Chief Executive Officer, Academy
Martin Katz
Producer & President, Prospero Pictures & Chair, Academy
Chris McDonald
President, Hot Docs
Michael McNamara
Filmmaker, Markham Street Films
Robin Mirsky
Executive Director, Rogers Group of Funds
Robin Smith
President, KinoSmith & CEO, Blue Ice Docs
Television Rules and Regulations Committees

Jonathan Ahee
President, NABET
Mike Bickerton
Senior Producer, Insight Productions
Jeremy Boxen
Writer, WGC
Louis Calabro
Director, Awards & Special Events, Academy
Judy Chun
Legal Consultant, Canada Media Fund
Jennifer Dettman
Executive Director, Unscripted Content, CBC
Marcia Douglas
Director, Business Affairs and Digital Initiatives at Canadian Media Producers Association (CMPA)
Ferne Downey
President, ACTRA
Scott Henderson
Vice-President, Communications, Bell Media
Beth Janson
Chief Executive Officer, Academy
Martin Katz
Producer & President, Prospero Pictures & Chair, Academy
Robert Lang
Executive Producer, Producer, Director, and President, Kensington Communications
Robin Mirsky
Executive Director, Rogers Group of Funds
Robin Neinstein
Production Executive, Original Scripted and Factual Content, Corus Entertainment
Julia Neville
International Representative, IATSE
Warren Sonoda
Directors Caucus Representative, DGC
Digital Media Rules and Regulations Comittees

Louis Calabro
Director, Awards & Special Events, Academy
Jonas Diamond
Executive Producer, Smiley Guy Studios
Marcia Douglas
Program Manager, Bell Fund
Beth Janson
Chief Executive Officer, Academy
Davin Lengyel
Founder / Executive Producer, Secret Location
James Milward
Founder / Producer, Space Mop
Blair Powers
Partner, Producer and Online Creative Director, Sinking Ship Entertainment
Jarrett Sherman
President, Exec. Producer, Digital Media Strategist, Digital Howard
News & Sports Rules and Regulations Committees

Dave Budge
General Manager, CityNews Toronto, Rogers Communications
Louis Calabro
Director, Awards & Special Events, Academy
Nicole Durrant
Access to Information & Festival Coordinator, CBC English Services, CBC
Ed Hall Executive
Producer, Sportsnet, Rogers Communications
Scott Henderson
Vice-President, Communications, Bell Media
Beth Janson
Chief Executive Officer, Academy
Anton Koschany
Executive Producer, W5 & CTV, Bell Media
Mark Mietkiewicz
Senior Manager, Staff Development, CBC News, CBC
Robin Mirsky
Executive Director, Rogers Group of Funds
Trevor Pilling
Head of Programming, CBC Sports, CBC
Ken Volden
Vice President and Executive Producer, TSN, Bell Media
Ron Waksman
Vice-President, Digital, Global News